IS IT VEGAN?

Is SWEET OCCASION ASSORTED PREMIUM CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter chocolate soy lecithin natural vanilla extract corn syrup soy lecithin natural vanilla extract high fructose corn syrup palm oil milk or less or cocoa alkali egg whites citric acid natural flavoring salt paprika oleoresin and beet juice

Full Ingredient List

sugar, milk chocolate (sugar: cocoa butter; milk: chocolate; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), corn syrup, dark sweet chocolate (sugar: chocolate, cocoa butter; soy lecithin natural vanilla extract), high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, milk contains 2% or less or cocoa processed with alkali, egg whites, citric acid, natural flavoring, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, colored with paprika oleoresin and beet juice.

UPC

041761104392
Created by Steve