IS IT VEGAN?
Is SWEET ONION & BACON DIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured cream
green onion
onion
onions
vinegar
salt
bacon
water
sodium phosphates
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrate
sugar
brown sugar
smoke flavor
nonfat dry milk
dehydrated onion and garlic
gelatin
dextrose
potassium sorbate
potato starch
parsley
modified corn starch
guar gum
citrus fiber
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
cultured cream, green onion, onion, onion puree (onions, vinegar, salt), smoked bacon pieces (bacon cured with water, salt, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrate. may contain: sugar, brown sugar and/or smoke flavor), nonfat dry milk, salt, dehydrated onion and garlic, gelatin, dextrose, potassium sorbate (preservative), potato starch, parsley, modified corn starch, guar gum, citrus fiber, natural flavor, smoke flavor.
UPC
044276067879
Created by
Steve