IS IT VEGAN?

Is SWEET ONION & BACON DIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured cream green onion onion onions vinegar salt bacon water sodium phosphates sodium erythorbate sodium nitrate sugar brown sugar smoke flavor nonfat dry milk dehydrated onion and garlic gelatin dextrose potassium sorbate potato starch parsley modified corn starch guar gum citrus fiber natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

cultured cream, green onion, onion, onion puree (onions, vinegar, salt), smoked bacon pieces (bacon cured with water, salt, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrate. may contain: sugar, brown sugar and/or smoke flavor), nonfat dry milk, salt, dehydrated onion and garlic, gelatin, dextrose, potassium sorbate (preservative), potato starch, parsley, modified corn starch, guar gum, citrus fiber, natural flavor, smoke flavor.

UPC

044276067879
Created by Steve