IS IT VEGAN?
Is SWEET POTATO PIE, SWEET POTATO vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sweet potatoes
organic evaporated sugar cane juice
organic unbleached wheat flour
potato starch
tapioca flour
earth balance non-hydrogenated expeller pressed vegetable oil spread
sea salt
lemon juice
nutmeg
love
Full Ingredient List
sweet potatoes, organic evaporated sugar cane juice, organic unbleached wheat flour, potato starch. tapioca flour, earth balance non-hydrogenated expeller pressed vegetable oil spread, sea salt, lemon juice, nutmeg & love
UPC
851425003073
Created by
Steve