IS IT VEGAN?
Is SWEET RELISH, SWEET vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cucumbers sugar
water
vinegar
salt lactic acid
spices
xanthan gum
calcium chloride
dehydrated red bell peppers
sodium benzoate
potassium sorbate
natural and artificial flavors
alum
yellow 5
Full Ingredient List
cucumbers sugar, water, vinegar, contains less than 2% of salt lactic acid, spices (contains mustard and celery), xanthan gum, calcium chloride, dehydrated red bell peppers, sodium benzoate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), natural and artificial flavors, alum, yellow 5
UPC
041820819939
Created by
Steve