IS IT VEGAN?
Are SWEET & SALTY PEANUTS RAISINS CHOC-O-BUTTONS CASHEWS ALMONDS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cottonseed oil
peanut oil
salt
raisins
sugar
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
cocoa powder
whey powder
nonfat milk powder
soy lecithin
vanilla
red 40 lake
yellow 6 lake
yellow 6
yellow 5 lake
blue 2 lake
blue 1 lake
gum arabic
corn syrup
confectioner's glaze
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (cottonseed oil and/or peanut oil, salt), raisins (palm oil), choc-o-buttons (confectionery coating [sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla], sugar, artificial coloring [includes red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake], gum arabic, corn syrup, confectioner's glaze), cashews and almonds (cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt).
UPC
034952587500
Created by
Steve