IS IT VEGAN?

Is SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX, SWEET & SALTY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate liquor soy lecithin artificial flavoring salt peanuts gum arabic sucrose corn syrup maltodextrin vegetable oil confectioner's glaze xanthan gum yellow corn masa soybean oil pasteurized milk cheese cultures enzymes whey disodium phosphate yellow 5 yellow 6 dried whey buttermilk powder dextrose monohydrate modified food starch soybean/cottonseed oil onion and garlic powders extractives of turmeric and paprika citric acid yellow 6 lake lactic acid corn syrup canola safflower oil sea salt almonds cottonseed and peanut oil honey tapioca dextrin pepitas umpkin kernels cottonse

Full Ingredient List

chocolate peanuts (milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), artificial flavoring, salt], peanuts, gum arabic, sucrose, corn syrup, maltodextrin, vegetable oil [coconut and canola oil], confectioner's glaze, xanthan gum), peanuts, cheese corn sticks (yellow corn masa, soybean oil, cheddar cheese seasoning [dehydrated cheese flavor (cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], whey, salt, disodium phosphate, yellow 5, yellow 6), dried whey, salt, buttermilk powder, dextrose monohydrate, natural and artificial flavoring (contains maltodextrin, modified food starch, soybean/cottonseed oil), onion and garlic powders, extractives of turmeric and paprika, citric acid, yellow 6 lake, lactic acid]), corn nuggets (corn, high oleic oil [contains one or more of the following: canola and/or safflower oil], sea salt), honey roasted almonds (almonds, sugar, cottonseed and peanut oil, honey, tapioca dextrin, salt), pepitas (pumpkin kernels, cottonseed and peanut oil, salt), mini pretzels (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, vegetable oil [may contain one or more of the following: canola, corn, soybean], corn syrup, sodium bicarbonate, yeast), sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron (reduced iron), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sucrose, wheat starch, honey], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt.

UPC

034952592948
Created by Steve