IS IT VEGAN?
Is SWEET & SAVORY SANGRIA RELISH, SWEET & SAVORY SANGRIA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomatoes
tomato juice
citric acid and calcium chloride
sugar
water
peaches
raspberries
red wine
blackberries
distilled vinegar
jalapeno peppers
salt
acetic acid and calcium chloride
dehydrated onion
orange peel
pectin
natural flavor
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid and calcium chloride), sugar, water, peaches, raspberries, red wine, blackberries, distilled vinegar, jalapeno peppers (jalapeno peppers, salt, acetic acid and calcium chloride), dehydrated onion, orange peel, pectin, natural flavor, citric acid.
UPC
020138003223
Created by
Steve