IS IT VEGAN?
Is SWEET SERENITY TRAIL MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
peanut oil
cottonseed oil
canola oil
soybean oil
raisins
sugar
cocoa butter
whole milk
chocolate liquor
soy lecithin
vanillin
palm kernel
coconut oil
palm oil
may be
alkali
dextrose
whey
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
coconut oil
palm oil
nonfat milk
whey powder
cultured whey
color
lactic acid
corn syrup
gum arabic
confectioners glaze
walnuts
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil and/or cottonseed oil and/or canola oil and/or soybean oil), raisins, milk chocolate stars (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor)), chocolate chips (sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel, coconut, palm), cocoa powder (may be processed with alkali), dextrose, whey (milk), soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor)), yogurt covered raisins (yogurt coating (sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil and/or coconut oil and/or palm oil, nonfat milk, whey powder, yogurt powder (cultured whey, nonfat milk), color added (titanium dioxide), lactic acid, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor)), raisins, sugar, corn syrup, gum arabic, confectioners glaze), walnuts.
UPC
071725728210
Created by
Steve