IS IT VEGAN?

Is SWEET SMOKEY BBQ BRISKET BEEF JERKY, SWEET SMOKEY BBQ vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

beef brown sugar water wheat soybeans salt fresh vine ripened tomatoes sea salt onion powder garlic powder natural flavors spices citric acid white vinegar natural mesquite smoke concentrate granulated onion granulated garlic ground pepper cayenne cumin

Full Ingredient List

beef, brown sugar, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), tomato sauce (fresh vine ripened tomatoes, sea salt, onion powder, garlic powder, natural flavors, spices, citric acid), white vinegar, mesquite smoke (water, natural mesquite smoke concentrate), granulated onion, granulated garlic, ground pepper, cayenne, cumin.

UPC

761156336084
Created by Steve