IS IT VEGAN?

Is SWEET & SPICY TRAIL MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar peanuts cream salt honey peanut oil sea salt tapioca starch yellow corn masa flour soybean oil maltodextrin spices onion powder tomato powder garlic powder natural flavoring green pepper powder modified corn starch wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sesame seeds wheat starch bulgur wheat xanthan gum beet powder turmeric almonds

Full Ingredient List

butter toffee peanuts (sugar, peanuts, butter [cream, salt], salt), honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, peanut oil, sea salt, tapioca starch), cajun style corn sticks (yellow corn masa flour, soybean oil, seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, spices, onion powder, tomato powder, garlic powder, natural flavoring, green pepper powder, modified corn starch]), honey roasted sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sugar, honey, wheat starch], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), almonds (almonds, peanut oil, salt).

UPC

071725751850
Created by Steve