IS IT VEGAN?
Is SWEET & SPICY TRAIL MIX, SWEET & SPICY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
sugar
honey
canola
peanuts
cottonseed oil
sea salt
tapioca starch
cream
salt
yellow corn masa flour
soybean oil
maltodextrin
spices
onion powder
tomato powder
garlic powder
natural flavoring
green pepper powder
modified corn starch
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sesame seeds
wheat starch
bulgur wheat
xanthan gum
beet powder
turmeric
almonds
Full Ingredient List
honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, canola and/or peanut and/or cottonseed oil, sea salt, tapioca starch), butter toffee peanuts (sugar, peanuts, butter [cream, salt], salt), cajun style corn sticks (yellow corn masa flour, soybean oil, seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, spices, onion powder, tomato powder, garlic powder, natural flavoring, green pepper powder, modified corn starch]), peanuts (peanuts, canola and/or peanut and/or cottonseed oil, salt), honey roasted sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sugar, honey, wheat starch], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]), almonds (almonds, canola and/or peanut and/or cottonseed oil, salt).
UPC
071725751850
Created by
Steve