IS IT VEGAN?

Is SWEET SWEDISH PREMIUM LIQUORICE vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cane sugar syrup rice flour cane sugar invert sugar liquorice powder sorbitol salt anise oil vegetable oil

Full Ingredient List

cane sugar syrup, rice flour, cane sugar, invert sugar, liquorice powder (6%), humectants: sorbitol, salt, anise oil. glazing agent: vegetable oil (coconut oil).

UPC

855820005113
Created by Steve