IS IT VEGAN?
Is SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomato paste
water
cane sugar
molasses
apple cider vinegar
distilled white vinegar
sugar
onions
anchovies
salt
garlic
cloves
tamarind extract
natural flavorings
chili pepper extract
spices
garlic powder
onion powder
Full Ingredient List
tomato sauce (tomato paste, water), cane sugar, molasses, apple cider vinegar, worcestershire sauce (distilled white vinegar, molasses, water, sugar, onions, anchovies, salt, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, chili pepper extract), spices, salt, garlic powder, onion powder.
UPC
814026000582
Created by
Steve