IS IT VEGAN?

Is SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & TANGY BBQ vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomato paste water gmo-free cane sugar molasses apple cider vinegar white vinegar sugar salt onions anchovies garlic cloves tamarind extract natural flavorings chili pepper extract spices garlic powder and onion powder

Full Ingredient List

tomato sauce (tomato paste, water), gmo-free cane sugar, molasses, apple cider vinegar, worcestershire sauce (white vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, onions, anchovies, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, chili pepper extract), spices, salt, garlic powder and onion powder.

UPC

814026008267
Created by Steve