IS IT VEGAN?
Is SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & TANGY BBQ vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomato paste
water
gmo-free cane sugar
molasses
apple cider vinegar
white vinegar
sugar
salt
onions
anchovies
garlic
cloves
tamarind extract
natural flavorings
chili pepper extract
spices
garlic powder and onion powder
Full Ingredient List
tomato sauce (tomato paste, water), gmo-free cane sugar, molasses, apple cider vinegar, worcestershire sauce (white vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, onions, anchovies, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, chili pepper extract), spices, salt, garlic powder and onion powder.
UPC
814026008267
Created by
Steve