IS IT VEGAN?
Is SWEET TOWN & COUNTRY MIX HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS AND PEANUTS, NUTS AND SEEDS, SWEET TOWN & COUNTRY MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
peanuts
cottonseed
soybean
sunflower seed
sugar
sesame seeds
bulgur wheat
honey
salt
soy protein concentrate
modified potato starch
maltodextrin
turmeric and beet powder
xanthan gum
peanuts
sunflower kernels
almonds
cashews
pepitas
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: honey roast sesame sticks (flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour], vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed], sugar, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, contains less than 2% of the following: honey, salt, soy protein concentrate, modified potato starch, maltodextrin, turmeric and beet powder [color], xanthan gum), honey roast peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed], salt, modified potato starch, maltodextrin, xanthan gum), sunflower kernels, almonds, cashews, pepitas, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), salt.
UPC
072238917405
Created by
Steve