IS IT VEGAN?
Is SWEET TROPICAL NUT SWEETENED FRUIT, YOGURT FLAVORED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ALMONDS, RAISINS & APRICOTS TRAIL MIX, SWEET TROPICAL NUT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
bananas
coconut oil
sugar and natural flavor
mangos
sugar
citric acid
sodium metabisulfite
yellow 6
artificial flavor
pineapple
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
cultured whey protein concentrate
cultured skim milk
nonfat dry milk solids
whey powder
artificial color
soy lecithin
natural flavor
salt
peanuts
peanuts
cottonseed
soybean
sunflower seed
gum acacia
confectioner's glaze
sugar cocoa butter
whole milk powder
chocolate liquor
vanillin
almonds
raisins coated
sunflower oil
apricots and sulfur dioxide
cranberries
and dried cocon
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: sweetened banana chips (bananas, coconut oil, sugar and natural flavor), dried sweetened mangos (mangos, sugar, citric acid, sodium metabisulfite [for color retention], yellow 6, artificial flavor), dried sweetened pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid, sodium metabisulfite [for color retention]), yogurt flavored coated peanuts (yogurt flavored confectionery coating [sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, yogurt powder {cultured whey protein concentrate, cultured skim milk}, nonfat dry milk solids, whey powder, artificial color, soy lecithin, natural flavor, salt, artificial flavor], peanuts, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed], gum acacia, sugar, confectioner's glaze), milk chocolate chips (sugar cocoa butter, whole milk powder, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavoring]), almonds, raisins coated with less than 1% sunflower oil, apricots and sulfur dioxide (for color retention), dried sweetened cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil) and dried coconut and sodium metabisulfite (as preservative).
UPC
041676032858
Created by
Steve