IS IT VEGAN?

Is SWEETENED BLUEBERRIES DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chocolate liquor sugar cocoa butter vanilla blueberries expeller pressed sunflower oil gum acacia confectioner's glaze

Full Ingredient List

dark chocolate (chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla), dried sweetened blueberries (blueberries, sugar, expeller pressed sunflower oil), contains less than 1% of the following: gum acacia**, sugar, confectioner's glaze.

UPC

824295136707
Created by Steve