IS IT VEGAN?
Is SWEETENED & DRIED FRUIT MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
citric acid
sulfur dioxide added as a preservative
yellow 6
bananas
coconut oil
banana flavor
Full Ingredient List
papaya and pineapple (sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide added as a preservative, yellow 6), banana chips (bananas, coconut oil, sugar, banana flavor).
UPC
034952587241
Created by
Steve