IS IT VEGAN?
Are SWEETENED FROSTED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL, FROSTED FLAKES vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milled corn
sugar
corn syrup
salt
barley malt extract
wheat starch
ferric orthophosphate
niacinamide
zinc oxide
thiamine mononitrate
calcium pantothenate
pyridoxine hydrochloride
folic acid
Full Ingredient List
milled corn, sugar, contains 2% or less of: corn syrup, salt, barley malt extract, wheat starch, vitamins and minerals: ferric orthophosphate (source of iron), niacinamide (vitamin b2), zinc oxide, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b.), calcium pantothenate (a b-vitamin), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b), folic acid.
UPC
078742181578
Created by
Steve