IS IT VEGAN?

Is SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT & RICE SQUARE CEREAL vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

organic whole grain wheat flour organic cane sugar organic whole grain rice flour organic oat hull fiber organic cinnamon sea salt calcium carbonate tocopherols

Full Ingredient List

organic whole grain wheat flour, organic cane sugar, organic whole grain rice flour, organic oat hull fiber, organic cinnamon, sea salt, calcium carbonate, tocopherols (antioxidants to maintain freshness).

UPC

078742141367
Created by Steve