IS IT VEGAN?

Is SWISS ROLL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour corn syrup eggs water vegetable oil shortening corn starch sorbitol dried whey strawberry pectin baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate mono- diglycerides polyglycerol esters of fatty acids salt flavor potassium sorbate xanthan gum citric acid fd&c red no 40

Full Ingredient List

sugar, wheat flour, corn syrup, eggs, water, vegetable oil shortening (palm), corn starch, sorbitol, dried whey, strawberry, pectin (as gelling agent), leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), emulsifiers (mono- & diglycerides, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids), salt flavor, potassium sorbate (as preservative), xanthan gum, citric acid, fd&c red no. 40.

UPC

893319001710
Created by Steve