IS IT VEGAN?

Are SWISS ROLLS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar whey wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid hydrogenated palm kernel oil dextrose high fructose corn syrup corn syrup vegetable shortening ,egg whites natural and artificial flavor alkali eggs caramel color salt sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate cornstarch monocalcium phosphate malt extract propylene glycol monostearate monoglycerides stearoyl lactylic acid modified food starch guar gum natural and artificial flavor polysorbate 60 maltodextrin titanium dioxide cellulose gum soy lecithin fd&c red #40 mono-and diglycerides preserved sodium propionate sorbic acid potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

sugar, whey (milk), enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), hydrogenated palm kernel oil, dextrose, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, vegetable shortening (palm and soybean oil),egg whites, cocoa (natural and processed with alkali), eggs, contains 2% or less of each of the following: caramel color, salt, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), malt extract, emulsifiers (propylene glycol monostearate, monoglycerides, stearoyl lactylic acid), modified food starch, guar gum, natural and artificial flavor, polysorbate 60, maltodextrin, titanium dioxide (color), cellulose gum, soy lecithin, fd&c red #40, mono-and diglycerides, preserved with sodium propionate, sorbic acid, potassium sorbate.

UPC

078742147550
Created by Steve