IS IT VEGAN?
Is SZECHUAN CHINESE COOKING SAUCE, SZECHUAN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
soybeans
salt
sugar
wheat flour
soy bean
caramel color
spirits
ginger
green onion
garlic
cornstarch
canola oil
szechuan pepper
citric acid
chile de arbol
Full Ingredient List
tamari (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), fermented black bean paste (wheat flour, soy bean, salt, caramel color, spirits, water), sugar, ginger, green onion, garlic, cornstarch, canola oil, szechuan pepper, citric acid, salt, chile de arbol.
UPC
020138440035
Created by
Steve