IS IT VEGAN?
Is TACOMA BOYS, CREAMY ROASTED RED PEPPER DRESSING vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
soybean oil
water
peppers
salt
citric acid
corn syrup
apple cider vinegar
red wine vinegar
cane sugar
roasted garlic
paprika
xanthan gum
propylene glycol alginate
natural and artificial flavor
potassium sorbate added as a preservatives and nisaplin
Full Ingredient List
soybean oil, water, roasted red peppers (peppers, water, salt, citric acid), corn syrup, apple cider vinegar, red wine vinegar, cane sugar, salt, roasted garlic, paprika, xanthan gum, propylene glycol alginate, natural and artificial flavor, less than 1/10 of 1% potassium sorbate added as a preservatives and nisaplin (natural preservative).
UPC
041695352791
Created by
Steve