IS IT VEGAN?

Is TACOMA BOYS, GREEN OLIVE TOMATO DRESSING vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water tomatoes salt and citric acid olives minced pimento salt lactic acid sodium alginate guar gum and calcium chloride cane sugar distilled vinegar lemon juice from concentrate garlic powder basil propylene glycol alginate xanthan gum black pepper edta erythorbic acid spices and potassium sorbate added as a preservative

Full Ingredient List

water, crushed tomatoes (tomatoes, salt and citric acid), olives (olives, water, minced pimento, salt, lactic acid, sodium alginate, guar gum and calcium chloride), cane sugar, distilled vinegar, lemon juice from concentrate, garlic powder, basil, propylene glycol alginate, xanthan gum, black pepper, edta, erythorbic acid, spices and with less than 1/10 of 1% potassium sorbate added as a preservative.

UPC

041695131495
Created by Steve