IS IT VEGAN?
Is TACOMA BOYS MARKETS, DRESSING, APPLE PECAN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
sugar
apple
cider vinegar
peppers
cornstarch
vinegar
pecans
erythorbic acid
sodium citriate
gellan gum
stabilizer
thickener
apple juice concentrate
citric acid
xanthan gum
cinnamon
sodium benzoate
potassium sorbate
Full Ingredient List
water, sugar, apple, cider vinegar, peppers, cornstarch, vinegar, pecans, applesauce (apple, water), erythorbic acid, kelcogel (sodium citriate, gellan gum, stabilizer, thickener), apple juice concentrate, citric acid, xanthan gum, cinnamon, sodium benzoate (preservative), and potassium sorbate (preservative).
UPC
041695702190
Created by
Steve