IS IT VEGAN?
Is TACOMA BOYS, MEAN JEAN'S 3-PEPPER HOT SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
distilled vinegar
green bell peppers
jalapeno peppers
salt
filtered water
lemon juice concentrate
sodium bisulfite
and lemon oil
cane sugar
xanthan gum
minced onion
onion powder
polysorbate 80
habanero powder
erythorbic acid
fd&c yellow no
5
fd&c blue no
1
citric acid
sodium benzoate
Full Ingredient List
water, distilled vinegar, green bell peppers, jalapeno peppers, salt, lemon juice (filtered water, lemon juice concentrate, sodium bisulfite (preservative) and lemon oil), cane sugar, xanthan gum, minced onion, onion powder, polysorbate 80, habanero powder, erythorbic acid, capsicum and green food coloring (water, fd&c yellow no. 5, fd&c blue no. 1, citric acid, sodium benzoate)
UPC
041695331710
Created by
Steve