IS IT VEGAN?
Is TACOMA BOYS, NON FAT CREAMY WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION DRESSING vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
cane sugar
distilled vinegar
red and green bell peppers
mustard seed
onions
salt
xanthan gum
propylene glycol aliginate
potassium sorbate as a preservative
spices poppy seeds
polysorbate 80
edta
erythorbic acid and 3. onion by weight
Full Ingredient List
water, cane sugar, distilled vinegar, red and green bell peppers, mustard (distilled vinegar, mustard seed, water), onions, salt, xanthan gum, propylene glycol aliginate, less than 1/10 of 1% potassium sorbate as a preservative, spices poppy seeds, polysorbate 80, edta, erythorbic acid and 3.25% onion by weight.
UPC
041695323791
Created by
Steve