IS IT VEGAN?
Is TACOMA BOYS, ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
soy bean oil
red wine vinegar
distilled vinegar
salt
dehydrated garlic
buttermilk
onion powder
mustard spices
soybean oil
natural flavor
not more than silicon to prevent caking
no.1 grade mustard seed
white wine
spices
cane sugar xanthan gum
propylene glycol alginate
natural flavor and
potassium sorbate as a preservative
Full Ingredient List
water, soy bean oil, red wine vinegar, distilled vinegar, garlic mix (salt, dehydrated garlic, buttermilk, onion powder, mustard spices, soybean oil, natural flavor with not more than 2% silicon to prevent caking), hydrolyzed rice maltodextrin dijon mustard (distilled vinegar, no.1 grade mustard seed, salt, water, white wine, spices), cane sugar xanthan gum, propylene glycol alginate, natural flavor and with less than 1/10 of 1% potassium sorbate as a preservative.
UPC
041695340798
Created by
Steve