IS IT VEGAN?
Is TACOMA BOYS, WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION POPPYSEED DRESSING vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cane sugar
soybean oil
water
apple cider vinegar
distilled vinegar
vinegar
mustard seed
onion
salt
onion powder
poppyseeds
paprika
chili powder
dehydrated onion
xanthan gum
propylene glycol alginate
edta
erythorbic acid and
potassium sorbate added as a preservative
Full Ingredient List
cane sugar, soybean oil, water, apple cider vinegar, distilled vinegar, mustard (vinegar, mustard seed, water), onion, salt, onion powder, poppyseeds, paprika, chili powder, dehydrated onion, xanthan gum, propylene glycol alginate, edta, erythorbic acid and with less than 1/10th of 1% potassium sorbate added as a preservative.
UPC
041695310715
Created by
Steve