IS IT VEGAN?
Is TACOMA BOYS, WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION SUMMER TOMATO DRESSING vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomatoes
salt
citric acid
cane sugar
apple cider vinegar
water
distilled vinegar
onions
mustard seed
dehydrated onion
onion powder
poppy seeds
paprika
xanthan gum
garlic powder
erythorbic acid
edta
celery seeds
potassium sorbate
black pepper and dill weed
Full Ingredient List
crushed tomatoes (tomatoes, salt, citric acid), cane sugar, apple cider vinegar, water, distilled vinegar, onions, mustard (distilled vinegar, mustard seed, water), dehydrated onion, onion powder, salt, poppy seeds, paprika, xanthan gum, garlic powder, erythorbic acid, edta, celery seeds, less than 1/10th of 1% potassium sorbate (preservative), black pepper and dill weed.
UPC
041695309795
Created by
Steve