IS IT VEGAN?
Is TACOMA BOYS, WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION & SWEET PEPPER VINAIGRETTE DRESSING vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
cane sugar
apple cider vinegar
distilled vinegar
red bell pepper
dehydrated onions
vidalia onions
salt
curry powder
xanthan gum
propylene glycol alginate
potassium sorbate as a preservative
celery seeds
poppy seeds
edta
mustard seeds and erythorbic acid 1. vidalia onion by weight
Full Ingredient List
water, cane sugar, apple cider vinegar, distilled vinegar, red bell pepper, dehydrated onions, vidalia onions, salt, curry powder, xanthan gum, propylene glycol alginate, less than 1/10 of 1% of potassium sorbate as a preservative, celery seeds, poppy seeds, edta, mustard seeds and erythorbic acid 1.13% vidalia onion by weight.
UPC
041695308798
Created by
Steve