IS IT VEGAN?

Is TAKE N' BAKE PIZZA, JALAPENO POPPER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water soybean oil glucono delta lactone salt sodium bicarbonate yeast wheat gluten ascorbic acid salt cysteine soy oil cellulose gum sodium propionate not more than of soybean oil and calcium silicate high fructose corn syrup tomatoes sugar natural spices and herbs dehydrated garlic dehydrated onion and soybean oil pasteurized part skim milk cultures enzymes powdered cellulose cream cheese sauce water instant cream cheese pasteurized milk and cream cheese culture carob bean gum maltodextrin modified food starch whey powder dehydrated blend of cheese lue and che

Full Ingredient List

crust (enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, pre-mix (glucono delta lactone, salt, sodium bicarbonate, dough conditioner [wheat flour, yeast, wheat gluten, contains 2% or less of enzyme, ascorbic acid, l. cysteine, soy oil], cellulose gum, sodium propionate (preservative), with not more than 2% of soybean oil and calcium silicate [processing aids]), high fructose corn syrup, yeast), sauce (water, tomatoes, herb and spice blend (sugar, salt, natural spices and herbs, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion and soybean oil)), cheese blend (low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose (added to prevent caking)), cream cheese sauce (water, instant cream cheese (dehydrated cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), maltodextrin, modified food starch (corn), whey powder, dehydrated blend of cheese [blue and cheddar (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes)], sodium phosphate, nonfat dry milk, salt and lactic acid)), fully cooked bacon chips (pork cured with: water, salt, sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), jalapeno pepper.

UPC

870375001250
Created by Steve