IS IT VEGAN?
Is TAMALES, CHEESE & GREEN PEPPER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
instant corn flour
lard
bha and bht as antioxidants
corn syrup solids
salt
sugar
sodium phosphates
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt and enzymes
roasted green chiles
citric acid
salt and calcium chloride
tomatillo
salt and citric acid
hydrolyzed corn protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
yeast extract
chicken fat
chicken meat
natural flavor
silicon dioxide as anticaking agent
disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate
green bell pepper strips
enzymes
bleached enriched wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
modified corn starch
garlic
monosodium glutamate
xanthan gum
guar gum
cayenne pepper
Full Ingredient List
water, instant corn flour, refined lard (lard, bha and bht as antioxidants), rendered cured pork fat (cured with water, corn syrup solids, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, and sodium nitrite), monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), roasted green chile (roasted green chiles, water, citric acid, salt and calcium chloride), tomatillo (tomatillo, water, salt and citric acid), chicken flavor (hydrolyzed corn protein, hydrolyzed soy protein, yeast extract, chicken fat, salt, chicken meat, natural flavor, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate), green bell pepper strips, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, and enzymes), bleached enriched wheat flour (bleached enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, modified corn starch, sugar, salt, garlic, monosodium glutamate, xanthan gum, guar gum, and cayenne pepper.
UPC
041331091909
Created by
Steve