IS IT VEGAN?
Are TAMALES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
stone ground corn
water and lime
black beans
cultured milk
salt
enzymes
annatto
organic corn
olive oil
onions
green chiles
water
citric acid and trace calcium chloride
red bell peppers
citric acid
sea salt
garlic
onion powder
chili powder
spices
baking powder
Full Ingredient List
corn masa (stone ground corn, water and lime), black beans, cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes, annatto (color)), organic corn, olive oil, onions, green chiles (green chiles, water, salt, citric acid and trace calcium chloride), red peppers (red bell peppers, citric acid, salt), sea salt, garlic, onion powder, chili powder, spices, baking powder, citric acid.
UPC
083066160147
Created by
Steve