IS IT VEGAN?
Is TAMARIND FLAVOR CANDY, TAMARIND vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
quince
hawthorn
corn syrup
citric acid
salt
chili
corn starch
sodium benzoate as titanium dioxide
xanthan gum
preservative
artificial flavor
sodium lactate
and fd&c red no.40 and fd&c red no.40 lake
Full Ingredient List
sugar, quince, hawthorn, corn syrup, citric acid, salt, chili, corn starch, sodium benzoate as titanium dioxide, xanthan gum, preservative, artificial flavor, sodium lactate(as emulsifier) and fd&c red no.40 and fd&c red no.40 lake
UPC
859425005448
Created by
Steve