IS IT VEGAN?
Is TAMARIND NECTAR FROZEN CONCENTRATE, TAMARIND vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tamarind pulp
high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup
ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
tamarind pulp, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, ascorbic acid (vitamin c).
UPC
041331092265
Created by
Steve