IS IT VEGAN?

Is TANDOORI PASTE vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

red chilli coriander turmeric salt garlic ginger water soybean oil black pepper cardamom roasted cumin powder acidity regulators tartaric acid acetic acid food colour e-129 fd&c no yellow 6 red 40 6

Full Ingredient List

red chilli, coriander, turmeric, salt, garlic 7%, ginger 7%, water, soybean oil, black pepper, cardamom, roasted cumin powder, acidity regulators tartaric acid (e-334), acetic acid (e-260), food colour e-129, e-110 (fd&c no. yellow 6, red 40 6).

UPC

5028217001820
Created by Steve