IS IT VEGAN?
Is TAPIOCA PUDDING, TAPIOCA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
partially skimmed milk
modified tapioca starch
liquid egg-white
chicory root extract
modified tapioca starch
natural flavours
salt
sucralose
annatto
Full Ingredient List
partially skimmed milk, tapioca, liquid egg-white, chicory root extract (inulin), modified tapioca starch, natural flavours, salt, sucralose (20 mg per 113 g serving), annatto (colour).
UPC
073491081315
Created by
Steve