IS IT VEGAN?
Is TAQUITOS, CHICKEN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn flour
water
modified corn starch
annatto extract and oleoresin of turmeric
cooked chicken
chicken skin
textured soy protein
salt
potato starch
monoglycerides
onion
granulated garlic
maltodextrin
garlic
natural flavor
chicken base
roasted chicken and chicken broth
hydrolyzed corn protein
sugar
chicken fat
yeast extract
onion powder
hydrolyzed soy protein
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
turmeric
garlic powder
corn oil
citric acid
black pepper
rosemary extract
fried in vegetable oil
Full Ingredient List
corn tortilla: corn flour, water, modified corn starch, annatto extract and oleoresin of turmeric. chicken filling: cooked chicken, water, chicken skin, textured soy protein, salt, contains 2% or less of the following: potato starch with monoglycerides, onion, granulated garlic, garlic powder (maltodextrin, corn flour, garlic, natural flavor), chicken base, (roasted chicken and chicken broth, salt, hydrolyzed corn protein, sugar, chicken fat, yeast extract, onion powder, modified corn starch, hydrolyzed soy protein, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, turmeric (color), natural flavor, garlic powder), corn oil, citric acid, black pepper, rosemary extract. fried in vegetable oil (corn or soybean oil).
UPC
041331091978
Created by
Steve