IS IT VEGAN?

Is TAQUITOS MEXICAN KITCHEN, BEEF vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn flour water modified corn starch annatto extract and oleoresin of turmeric cooked beef soy protein concentrate caramel color salt onion granulated garlic potato starch monoglycerides corn oil maltodextrin grill flavor modified food starch corn syrup solids smoke flavor tricalcium phosphate black pepper citric acid cumin fried in vegetable oil

Full Ingredient List

corn tortilla: corn flour, water, modified corn starch, annatto extract and oleoresin of turmeric. beef filling: cooked beef, water, textured vegetable protein (soy protein concentrate, caramel color), salt, onion, 2% or less of the following: granulated garlic, potato starch with monoglycerides, corn oil, grill flavor (maltodextrin, salt, corn flour, grill flavor (from partially hydrogenated soybean/cottonseed oil), modified food starch, corn syrup solids, smoke flavor, tricalcium phosphate), black pepper, citric acid, cumin. fried in vegetable oil (corn or soybean oil).

UPC

041331091961
Created by Steve