IS IT VEGAN?
Is TART CHERRY RUM LIQUEUR DESSERT TOPPING, TART CHERRY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole tart cherries
gmo-free cane sugar
rum
water
gmo-free corn pure vanilla extract
refrigerate after opening
starch
honey
lemon juice concentrate and an occasional pit or pit piece may be present
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: whole tart cherries, gmo-free cane sugar, rum, water, gmo-free corn pure vanilla extract. refrigerate after opening. starch, honey, lemon juice concentrate and an occasional pit or pit piece may be present.
UPC
814026008236
Created by
Steve