IS IT VEGAN?

Is TARTAR SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soybean oil cucumbers high fructose corn syrup vinegar salt dehydrated onion mustard seed diced red pepper water xanthan gum sodium benzoate aluminum sulfate edta added to protect flavor natural flavors egg yolk distilled vinegar spice

Full Ingredient List

soybean oil, relish (cucumbers, high fructose corn syrup, vinegar, salt, dehydrated onion, mustard seed, diced red pepper, water, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate (preservative), aluminum sulfate, edta added to protect flavor, natural flavors), egg yolk, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, water, salt, spice.

UPC

045200001303
Created by Steve