IS IT VEGAN?
Is TAVERN BLEND vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pretzel balls
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
corn syrup
canola
cottonseed
soybean oil
corn syrup
salt
sodium bicarbonate
yeast
tbhq and citric acid as antioxidants
sugar
sorbitan monostearate
ascorbic acid
guar gum
maltodextrin
dehydrated onion
dehydrated garlic
paprika
spices
cornstarch
extractives of paprika and other spices
turmeric
natural flavors
malted barley flour
thiamine
soybean oil
garlic powder
corn and malt syrup
garlic oil
cheddar sesame sticks
leached wheat flour
wheat flour
ground bulgur wheat
sesame seeds
cheese powder
cultured milk
enzymes
wheat flour
Full Ingredient List
pretzel balls (enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, vegetable oil (corn and/or canola and/or cottonseed and/or soybean), corn syrup, salt, sodium bicarbonate, yeast), garlic bread chips (wheat flour, soybean oil (with tbhq and citric acid as antioxidants), salt, sugar, yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), 2% or less of the following: guar gum, yeast, maltodextrin, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, paprika, spices, cornstarch, extractives of paprika and other spices, turmeric, ascorbic acid (with natural flavors)), garlic breadsticks (unbleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, garlic powder, yeast, corn and malt syrup, salt, garlic oil), cheddar sesame sticks (unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, soybean oil, ground bulgur wheat, sesame seeds, cheese powder (cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), whey protein concentrate, lactose, buttermilk solids, salt, natural flavor, annatto extract (color)), salt, annatto (color), citric acid).
UPC
071725728647
Created by
Steve