IS IT VEGAN?

Is TAVERN BLEND vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pretzel balls wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid corn syrup canola cottonseed soybean oil corn syrup salt sodium bicarbonate yeast tbhq and citric acid as antioxidants sugar sorbitan monostearate ascorbic acid guar gum maltodextrin dehydrated onion dehydrated garlic paprika spices cornstarch extractives of paprika and other spices turmeric natural flavors malted barley flour thiamine soybean oil garlic powder corn and malt syrup garlic oil cheddar sesame sticks leached wheat flour wheat flour ground bulgur wheat sesame seeds cheese powder cultured milk enzymes wheat flour

Full Ingredient List

pretzel balls (enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, vegetable oil (corn and/or canola and/or cottonseed and/or soybean), corn syrup, salt, sodium bicarbonate, yeast), garlic bread chips (wheat flour, soybean oil (with tbhq and citric acid as antioxidants), salt, sugar, yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), 2% or less of the following: guar gum, yeast, maltodextrin, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, paprika, spices, cornstarch, extractives of paprika and other spices, turmeric, ascorbic acid (with natural flavors)), garlic breadsticks (unbleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, garlic powder, yeast, corn and malt syrup, salt, garlic oil), cheddar sesame sticks (unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, soybean oil, ground bulgur wheat, sesame seeds, cheese powder (cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), whey protein concentrate, lactose, buttermilk solids, salt, natural flavor, annatto extract (color)), salt, annatto (color), citric acid).

UPC

071725728647
Created by Steve