IS IT VEGAN?
Is TEJOCOTES IN SYRUP vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tejocote
water
sugar
citric acid as an acidifier and sodium benzoate 0. as a preservative
Full Ingredient List
tejocote, water, sugar, citric acid as an acidifier and sodium benzoate 0.1% as a preservative.
UPC
041331029858
Created by
Steve