IS IT VEGAN?

Is TEMPURA PREMIUM BATTER MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour food starch-modified baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate salt eggs natural flavor spices garlic powder

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), food starch-modified. less than 2% of: baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, salt, eggs, natural flavor, spices, garlic powder.

UPC

041449300153
Created by Steve