IS IT VEGAN?

Are TEQUENOS SOUTH AMERICAN CHEESE STICKS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cheese ilk water salt enzymes wheat niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid enzymes vegetable oil soybean and cottonseed oil eggs sugar baking soda cornstarch sodium aluminum sulfate calcium sulfate and monocalcium phosphate

Full Ingredient List

cheese (milk, water, salt, enzymes, enriched wheat flour (wheat, niacin, iron, thiamin, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, shortening (vegetable oil, soybean and cottonseed oil), eggs sugar, salt, baking powder (baking soda, cornstarch, sodium aluminum sulfate, calcium sulfate and monocalcium phosphate).

UPC

041331090124
Created by Steve